1 | Suisse (Donat Acklin, Gustav Weder) | 4:03.26 |
2 | Allemagne I (Markus Zimmermann, Rudolf Lochner) | 4:03.55 |
3 | Allemagne II (Gunther Eger, Christoph Langen) | 4:03.63 |
4 | Autriche II (Thomas Schroll, Ingo Appelt) | 4:03.67 |
5 | Italie (Stefano Ticci, Günther Huber) | 4:03.72 |
6 | Grande Bretagne (Lenox Paul, Mark Tout) | 4:03.87 |
7 | Etats Unis (Herschel Walker, Brian Shimer) | 4:03.96 |
8 | Autriche (Thomas Bachler, Gerhard Rainer) | 4:04.00 |
9 | Canada II (Christian Farstad, Dennis Marineau) | 4:04.08 |
10 | Suisse II (Christian Reich, Christian Meili) | 4:04.36 |
11 | Canada (David Mac Eachern, Gregory Haydenluck) | 4:04.84 |
12 | Italie II (Antonio Tartaglia, Pasquale Gesuito) | 4:04.94 |
13 | Grande Bretagne II (George Farrell, Nicholas Phipps) | 4:05.39 |
14 | France (Claude Dasse, Christophe Flacher) | 4:05.56 |
15 | Lettonie II (Adris Pluksna, Sandis Prusis) | 4:05.62 |
16 | Lettonie (Aldis Intlers, Zintis Ekmanis) | 4:06.33 |
17 | France II (Philippe Tanchon, Gabriel Fourmigue) | 4:06.38 |
18 | Roumanie (Laurentiu Budur, Csaba Nagy) | 4:06.68 |
19 | Japon II (Ryouji Yamazaki, Toshio Wakita) | 4:06.86 |
20 | Communauté des États indépendants (Vladimir Efimov, Alexej Tsushima) | 4:07.45 |
21 | Japon (Naomi Takewaki, Fuminori Tsushima) | 4:07.45 |
22 | Roumanie II (Paul Neagu, Costel Petrariu) | 4:07.84 |
23 | Monaco (Gilbert Bessi, Michel Vatrican) | 4:08.13 |
24 | Etats Unis II (Brian Richardson, Greg Harrell) | 4:08.17 |
25 | Tchécoslovaquie (Jirí Dzmura, Roman Hraban) | 4:08.31 |
26 | Communauté des États Indépendants II (Oleg Sukoruchenko, Andrei Gorokhov) | 4:08.33 |
27 | Norvège (Erik Gogstad, Atle Norstad) | 4:08.48 |
28 | Bulgarie (Zvetozar Viktorov, Valentin Atanassov) | 4:08.77 |
29 | Yougoslavie (Borislav Vujadinovic, Miro Pandurevic, Dragisa Jovanovic, Ognjen Sokolovic) | 4:10.11 |
30 | Australie (Glenn Turner, Paul Narracott) | 4:10.25 |
31 | Tchécoslovaquie II (Petr Ramseidl, Zdenek Kohout) | 4:10.84 |
32 | Irlande (Patrick Mc Donagh, Terence Mc Hugh) | 4:10.93 |
33 | Taïwan (Chin-San Chen, Min-Jung Chang) | 4:10.97 |
34 | Yougoslavie (Borislav Vujadinovic, Miro Pandurevic, Dragisa Jovanovic, Ognjen Sokolovic) | 4:11.39 |
35 | Jamaïque II (Devon Harris, Ricky Mcintosh) | 4:11.66 |
36 | Jamaïque (Dudley Stokes, Nelson Stokes) | 4:12.76 |
37 | Antilles Néerlandaises (Albert Carpentier Alting, Dudley Den Dulk) | 4:13.09 |
38 | Irlande II (Gerard Macken, Malachy Sheridan) | 4:13.48 |
39 | Bulgarie II (Nikolai Dimitrov, Dimitar Dimitrov) | 4:13.62 |
40 | Porto Rico (Liston Bochette, Douglas Rosado) | 4:14.07 |
41 | Mexique (Roberto Tames, Miguel Elizondo) | 4:14.22 |
42 | Mexique II (Jorge Tames, Carlos Casar) | 4:14.63 |
43 | Monaco II (Albert Grimaldi, Pascal Camia) | 4:15.42 |
44 | Iles Vierges Américaines (Sven Petersen, William Neill) | 4:16.60 |
45 | Iles Vierges Américaines II (Daniel Burgner, David Entwistle) | 4:16.72 |
46 | Porto Rico II (John Amabile, Jorge Bonnet) | 4:41.61 |